2019 EVENTS SCHEDULE
March 9-10 UKC Agility Trial
March 30-31 UKC Obedience/Rally Trial
May 3 UKC Rally Trial
May 4-5 UKC Conformation show
May LaPorte Kennel Club Match
May 11 WCRL Rally Trial
May 18-19 UKC Agility Trial
June 8-9 UKC Agility Trial
August 16 UKC Rally Trial
August 17-18 UKC Conformation Show
Sept 7-8 UKC Agility Trial
October 5-6 UKC Agility Trial
November 2 WCR Trial
November 8 UKC Rally Trial
Nov 9-10 UKC Conformation Show
Dec 7-8 UKC Agility Trial
Dec 14-15 UKC Obedience/Rally Trial

TRAIL CREEK DOG TRAINING CLUB

AGILITY TRIALS

CONFORMATION AND OBEDIENCE

​​​​Saturday March 9th and
Sunday March 10th, 2019

4 Indoor UKC Agility Trials

Judges:
Saturday and Sunday: Dana Conley #7238
Trial 1 and Trial 2

Trial Secretary: Karen Dodd  baumdodd@gmail.com
Trial Chairperson: Connie Jankowski  cjcjankowski3@gmail.com

Saturday May 18th and
Sunday May 19th, 2019

4 Indoor UKC Agility Trials

Judges:
Saturday and Sunday: Katrina Junis #7060
Trial 1 and Trial 2

Trial Secretary: Sheila Grimm Sgrimm63@gmail.com
Trial Chairperson: Kim Smith - sheltie@csinet.net


Saturday June 8th and 

Sunday June 9th

4 Indoor UKC Agility Trials


Judges:

​Saturday: Joe Reese #5598

Sunday:  Kim Smith


Trial Secretary: Karen Dodd - baumdodd@gmail.com

Trial Chairperson: Sebrina Tingley -                 petsconnect@petsconnect.org  

​​​​Saturday and Sunday 
March 30th and 31st 2019

4 Indoor Rally and Obedience Trials 
Judges:


Saturday and Sunday Rally:

Trials 1 & 2  – Arlene King
Saturday and Sunday Obedience:

Trials 1 & 2 – Ray Czubek
              

Trial Secretary: Amber Thomas  araethomas@outlook.com
Trial Chairperson: Connie Jankowski  cjcjankowski3@gmail.com


Friday, Saturday and Sunday 
May 3rd, 4th and 5th 2019

2 Indoor Rally Trials Friday ONLY
Limit 60 entries
Judge: Darlaine Torgesen #6916

2 Conformation Shows Saturday and Sunday
Judges:
Saturday: Show 1 – Lori Sargent #6992
                 Show 2 – Marian Campbell #6672
Sunday: Show 1 – Polly Dake-Jones #6499 No American Eskimo
              Show 2 – Julie Hatlas-Pepper #6548
​​
Trial Secretary:
Kim Smith  sheltie@csinet.net  219-608-8719
Trial Chairperson:
Danette Clayton  kdclayton@csinet.net  ​219-363-2781


Saturday May 11th 
WCRL Sanctioned Trial

One Day Only
Intro, 1, 2, 3, Veterans, FEO

Judges:
Trials #1, #2 and #3 - Linda Chiaramonte

Trial Committee:
Lora Barlow  hummingbirdindy@yahoo.com
Karen Dodd  baumdodd@gmail.com


Saturday November 2nd 2019
WCRL Sanctioned Trial
Intro, 1, 2, 3, Veterans, FEO

Judges:
Trials #1, #2 and #3 - Julie Dorsey-Oskerka

Trial Committee: Connie Jankowski - cjcjankowski3@gmail.com
Trial Secretary: Karen Dodd -  baumdodd@gmail.com

phone: 574-220-3808